Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) 7 6 0 1 33 11 22 19 2.71
2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 8 6 2 0 29 14 15 18 2.25
3 CMF Saints FC 8 6 2 0 38 24 14 18 2.25
4 PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 8 6 2 0 20 10 10 18 2.25
5 CMF Munich 8 6 2 0 28 19 9 18 2.25
6 CMF Royals 8 5 2 1 25 16 9 16 2.00
7 MSC Mission Eagles 8 3 3 2 22 17 5 11 1.38
8 PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes 7 2 5 0 15 21 -6 6 0.86
9 CMF BlackCaps 6 0 6 0 10 26 -16 0 0.00
10 RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) 7 0 7 0 14 36 -22 0 0.00
11 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) 7 0 7 0 5 35 -30 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 3 Red

Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2209435 9:00am Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) 7 9
CMF Saints FC
2209436 5:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) 0 7
CMF Munich
2209437 9:00am Town Centre Mobilio CMF BlackCaps 1 6
PCE Warriors (WIDMER)
2209438 12:00pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Royals 3 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22
2209439 3:15pm Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) 3 3 MSC Mission Eagles
PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2209440 10:45am Town Centre Fridge CMF Munich 1 7
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri)
2209441 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 3 2 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
2209442 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 6 1 CMF BlackCaps
2209443 4:30pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Eagles 2 2 CMF Royals
2209444 1:45pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Saints FC 4 1 PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes
RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2209445 10:00am Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) 2 3
PCE Warriors (WIDMER)
2209446 12:00pm Heritage Mtn Elem Grass Field PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes 0 5
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22
2209447 4:30pm Town Centre Fridge CMF BlackCaps 1 4
CMF Royals
2209448 2:15pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) 3 2 CMF Munich
2209449 12:30pm Cunnings CMF Saints FC 1 6
MSC Mission Eagles
PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209450 3:30pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 5 2 RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen)
2209451 9:00am Charles Best
CMF Royals 4 0 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
2209452 5:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field)
MSC Mission Eagles 3 1 PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes
2209453 2:15pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 1 2
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri)
2209454 4:30pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Munich 4 3 CMF Saints FC
CMF BlackCaps — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2209455 9:00am Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) CMF Royals • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209456 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) CMF BlackCaps • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209457 3:00pm Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) 1 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209458 12:30pm Town Centre Fridge CMF Saints FC PCE Warriors (WIDMER) • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209459 12:00pm Heritage Mtn Elem Grass Field PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes MSC Mission Eagles • exhibition
(score entry required)
CMF Munich — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216355 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 1 0 MSC Mission Eagles
2216356 1:30pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 3 1 CMF Royals
2216357 4:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes 0 1
CMF Munich
2216358 3:30pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) 6 1 RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen)
2216359 3:30pm Charles Best
CMF Saints FC 7 0 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
CMF BlackCaps — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216367 12:30pm Charles Best
CMF Munich 4 2 MSC Mission Eagles
2216368 5:45pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes 1 6
CMF Royals
2216369 4:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 3 1 RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen)
2216370 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 3 0 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
2216372 2:15pm Charles Best
CMF Saints FC 3 2 CMF BlackCaps
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2216385 tba tba MSC Mission Eagles RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen)
2216386 9:00am Town Centre Mobilio CMF Royals PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
2216388 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 CMF BlackCaps
2216389 tba tba PCE Warriors (WIDMER) CMF Saints FC
2216390 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes
CMF Munich — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2216391 tba tba PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) MSC Mission Eagles
2216393 tba tba CMF BlackCaps CMF Munich
2216394 tba tba CMF Saints FC LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22
2216395 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) PCE Warriors (WIDMER)
2216396 tba tba PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen)
CMF Royals — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2216398 tba tba CMF Royals CMF BlackCaps
2216399 tba tba CMF Munich CMF Saints FC
2216400 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri)
2216401 tba tba PCE Warriors (WIDMER) PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes
2216402 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
MSC Mission Eagles — BYE
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2216403 tba tba CMF BlackCaps MSC Mission Eagles
2216404 tba tba CMF Saints FC CMF Royals
2216405 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) CMF Munich
2216406 tba tba PCE Warriors (WIDMER) LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22
2216408 tba tba PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) — BYE
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2216409 tba tba MSC Mission Eagles CMF Saints FC
2216410 tba tba CMF Royals RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri)
2216411 tba tba CMF Munich PCE Warriors (WIDMER)
2216412 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes
2216413 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) CMF BlackCaps
PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CMF BlackCaps Alan Wakeford
604-733-7380
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Munich Stefano Ropele
604-401-9778
[javascript protected email address]
Juliet Mohlmann
604-461-4946
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Royals Kevin Boyd
604-626-9370
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Saints FC David Polano
604-415-0107
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 TORE JACOBSEN
778-886-7351
[javascript protected email address]
XIPING LAI
236-885-5746
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
MSC Mission Eagles Jeremy Greene
604-302-9058
[javascript protected email address]
Erik Berger
604-751-2825
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) Steve MacGregor
604-360-4931
[javascript protected email address]
Brenda Hynes
604-809-4165
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) Craig Widmer
604-910-8060
[javascript protected email address]
Aisling Sutherland
604-908-8448
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes Julian Carson
6044616213
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) Josef Hans Lara
236-808-7099
[javascript protected email address]
Simon Andersen
604-813-0674
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) Jim Innes
(604) 202-1951
[javascript protected email address]
Lisa Schmale
(604) 226-1625
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page