Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VUFC United 9 8 0 1 35 5 30 25 2.78
2 WVFC Rangers 07 10 6 2 2 15 9 6 20 2.00
3 NVFC Selects 07 10 6 3 1 22 16 6 19 1.90
4 CMF Inter 10 5 2 3 20 8 12 18 1.80
5 BDMS United 10 5 3 2 18 14 4 17 1.70
6 BCT BC Tigers 07M 10 5 3 2 20 14 6 17 1.70
7 SFC Selects 07M 10 4 2 4 16 12 4 16 1.60
8 GVU United 07M 9 4 3 2 16 14 2 14 1.56
9 SUSC SF 07M Metro 10 4 3 3 18 13 5 15 1.50
10 NDFC SF DCS 07M 10 4 5 1 11 18 -7 13 1.30
11 SBMC United 10 3 6 1 14 16 -2 10 1.00
12 RFC United 10 1 7 2 9 25 -16 5 0.50
13 VAFC Eagles 10 1 8 1 6 33 -27 4 0.40
14 FFC Selects 07 Boys 10 0 9 1 13 36 -23 1 0.10
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Metro

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2212185 9:00am Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU United 07M 4 1 RFC United
2212186 4:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf
VUFC United 5 1 SUSC SF 07M Metro
2212187 11:00am Charles Best CMF Inter 1 1 SFC Selects 07M
2212188 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United 1 3
NDFC SF DCS 07M
2212189 2:00pm Burdett AT
NVFC Selects 07 2 1 BCT BC Tigers 07M
2212190 2:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 07 5 2 FFC Selects 07 Boys
2212191 10:00am Burnaby Lake West #4
SBMC United 3 0 VAFC Eagles
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2212192 4:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC SF 07M Metro 1 1 GVU United 07M
2212193 4:30pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Selects 07M 0 2
VUFC United
2212194 10:00am Holly Park 11v11 Grass NDFC SF DCS 07M 0 0 CMF Inter
2212195 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 07M 2 3
BDMS United
2212196 2:00pm Trillium E Turf FFC Selects 07 Boys 2 6
NVFC Selects 07
2212197 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Eagles 1 2
WVFC Rangers 07
2212198 1:30pm Minoru 2 RFC United 0 1
SBMC United
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2212199 11:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU United 07M 1 1 SFC Selects 07M
2212200 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC United 4 0 NDFC SF DCS 07M
2212201 10:45am Charles Best
CMF Inter 3 0 BCT BC Tigers 07M
2212202 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
BDMS United 2 1 FFC Selects 07 Boys
2212203 3:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Selects 07 3 2 VAFC Eagles
2212204 2:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 07 2 1 SBMC United
2212205 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2
SUSC SF 07M Metro 5 0 RFC United
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2212206 4:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass
NDFC SF DCS 07M 1 0 GVU United 07M
2212207 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 07M 2 2 VUFC United
2212208 3:15pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 07 Boys 1 4
CMF Inter
2212209 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Eagles 0 6
BDMS United
2212210 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC United 1 2
NVFC Selects 07
2212211 1:30pm Minoru 2 RFC United 0 0 WVFC Rangers 07
2212212 10:30am Fleetwood Park SFC Selects 07M 1 1 SUSC SF 07M Metro
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2212213 9:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU United 07M 1 3
BCT BC Tigers 07M
2212214 10:15am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC United 4 1 FFC Selects 07 Boys
2212215 11:00am Charles Best
CMF Inter 4 1 VAFC Eagles
2212216 11:00am Caribou Oval turf BDMS United 0 2
SBMC United
2212217 3:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Selects 07 0 1
WVFC Rangers 07
2212218 10:00am Don Christian Park East Grass
SUSC SF 07M Metro 2 1 NDFC SF DCS 07M
2212219 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Selects 07M 3 1 RFC United
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2212220 3:15pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 07 Boys 0 2
GVU United 07M
2212221 10:15am Memorial South turf VAFC Eagles 0 7
VUFC United
2212222 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC United 1 2
CMF Inter
2212223 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 07 1 2
BDMS United
2212224 1:30pm Minoru 2
RFC United 1 0 NVFC Selects 07
2212225 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT BC Tigers 07M 1 0 SUSC SF 07M Metro
2212226 10:00am Holly Park 11v11 Grass
NDFC SF DCS 07M 3 1 SFC Selects 07M
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2212227 11:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU United 07M VAFC Eagles • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212228 10:15am UBC Warren Turf VUFC United SBMC United • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212229 11:00am Charles Best CMF Inter WVFC Rangers 07 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212230 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United NVFC Selects 07 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212231 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC SF 07M Metro FFC Selects 07 Boys • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212232 4:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Selects 07M BCT BC Tigers 07M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212233 3:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC SF DCS 07M RFC United • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216043 10:00am Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 07 2 0 SBMC United
2216044 10:15am UBC Warren Turf VUFC United GVU United 07M
To be rescheduled
2216045 3:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 07 Boys 0 2
SFC Selects 07M
2216046 1:15pm Minoru 2 RFC United 1 1 BDMS United
2216047 12:15pm