Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Division 2 West


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SYSA Squamish United 05 11 10 1 0 37 7 30 30 2.73
2 KIL United ● 12 6 5 1 20 19 1 28 2.33
3 VAFC Spartans 11 6 1 4 20 8 12 22 2.00
4 NWSC Rebels 12 6 3 3 33 19 14 21 1.75
5 NVFC Gunners 11 4 5 2 20 17 3 14 1.27
6 VAFC Raiders 11 4 5 2 17 21 -4 14 1.27
7 WVFC Rovers 05 ● 12 1 9 2 10 27 -17 14 1.17
8 CMF Blue Devils 12 3 7 2 10 34 -24 11 0.92
9 RFC Rangers 10 3 7 0 10 22 -12 9 0.90
10 WBN Galaxy 11 1 6 4 14 19 -5 7 0.64
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U18 Division 2 West

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211097 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 1 3
NDFC United 05M
2211099 12:00pm Memorial South turf KIL United 0 5
GVU Strikers 05M
2211382 6:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Marauders 0 7
NWSC Rebels
2211383 1:30pm Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 0 2
VAFC Spartans
2211384 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RFC Rangers 0 3
SYSA Squamish United 05
2211385 5:30pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Gunners 6 0 CMF Blue Devils
VAFC Raiders — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211102 2:00pm Town Centre Fridge
CMF Valencia 3 0 WVFC Rovers 05
2211104 12:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Titans 3 1 KIL United
2211387 2:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Spartans 6 0 VUFC Marauders
2211388 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 2 1 WBN Galaxy
2211389 4:00pm Town Centre Fridge
CMF Blue Devils 2 0 RFC Rangers
2211391 4:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Rebels 2 2 VAFC Raiders
NVFC Gunners — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2211107 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 2
GVU Strikers 05M
2211109 6:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf KIL United 0 1
VUFC Fury • forfeit by home
2211392 11:30am University Hill turf VUFC Marauders 0 7
SYSA Squamish United 05
2211393 1:30pm Burnaby Central
WBN Galaxy 3 0 CMF Blue Devils
2211395 5:30pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Gunners 1 0 VAFC Raiders • forfeit by away
2211396 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Spartans 2 2 NWSC Rebels
RFC Rangers — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2211112 3:30pm Van Tech turf
VAFC Titans 3 1 WVFC Rovers 05
2211114 11:45am Confederation AT
NVFC Fury 05 3 1 KIL United
2211397 10:45am Charles Best
CMF Blue Devils 2 0 VUFC Marauders
2211399 12:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Raiders 3 1 RFC Rangers
2211400 4:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Rebels 4 3 NVFC Gunners
2211401 1:45pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 2 3
VAFC Spartans
WBN Galaxy — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211117 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 6
VUFC Fury
2211119 1:15pm Trillium W Turf KIL United 2 4
AUSC United
2211403 1:00pm Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 1 2
VAFC Raiders
2211404 1:30pm Minoru 2 RFC Rangers 1 4
NVFC Gunners
2211405 6:00pm Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Spartans 3 0 CMF Blue Devils
2211406 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 3 1 NWSC Rebels
VUFC Marauders — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2211122 1:45pm Confederation AT
NVFC Fury 05 3 1 WVFC Rovers 05
2211124 3:45pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC United 05M 0 1
KIL United • forfeit by home
2211407 1:15pm Trillium W Turf
VAFC Raiders 4 0 VUFC Marauders
2211408 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Gunners 2 2 WBN Galaxy
2211409 4:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Rebels 1 2
RFC Rangers
2211411 11:00am Percy Perry Stadium CMF Blue Devils 0 5
SYSA Squamish United 05
VAFC Spartans — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211127 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 2 2 AUSC United • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211128 6:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park #3 SUSC Impact 05M KIL United • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211412 1:30pm University Hill turf VUFC Marauders NVFC Gunners • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211413 2:30pm Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy RFC Rangers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211414 1:30pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Spartans VAFC Raiders • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211416 12:15pm Cunnings CMF Blue Devils NWSC Rebels • exhibition
(score entry required)
SYSA Squamish United 05 — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2217207 6:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Spartans 0 3
NWSC Rebels
2217208 4:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf
KIL United 1 0 RFC Rangers
2217209 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 2
SYSA Squamish United 05
2217210 3:30pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Blue Devils 4 2 NVFC Gunners
2217211 2:00pm Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 1 1 VAFC Raiders
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2217217 12:00pm Memorial South turf
KIL United 4 1 NWSC Rebels
2217219 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Gunners 0 1
VAFC Spartans
2217220 8:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC Raiders 2 1 WVFC Rovers 05
2217221 11:00am Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 2 2 CMF Blue Devils
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2217232 2:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Rebels 3 1 VAFC Raiders
2217233 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Rangers 3 1 WBN Galaxy
2217234 10:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Spartans 0 0 CMF Blue Devils
2217235 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 1
KIL United
2217236 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 2 0 NVFC Gunners
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2217237 10:30am Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 1 2
NWSC Rebels
2217238 3:00pm Charles Best CMF Blue Devils 0 2
RFC Rangers
2217239 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 0 VAFC Spartans
2217240 1:15pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Raiders 1 4
SYSA Squamish United 05
2217241 2:00pm