Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE 9 5 2 2 22 27 -5 17 1.89
2 BCT Barcelona 08M 11 6 4 1 34 20 14 19 1.73
3 PCE Rapids (VOVKO) 12 5 5 2 24 39 -15 17 1.42
4 CFC 08M Kings 10 4 4 2 28 28 0 14 1.40
5 SFC Warriors 08M 10 3 6 1 16 31 -15 10 1.00
6 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) 10 2 6 2 9 20 -11 8 0.80
7 NDFC Blue 08M 10 2 7 1 16 33 -17 7 0.70
8 LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 10 2 8 0 24 52 -28 6 0.60
9 SDU 08M Orange 9 1 7 1 14 25 -11 4 0.44
10 ASA HURRICANE 5 0 4 1 5 16 -11 1 0.20
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U15 Division 3 Orange

Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208252 12:15pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Rangers 5 0 ASA HURRICANE
2208253 2:15pm Telosky #1 turf AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale 1 5
PCE Rapids (VOVKO)
2208254 3:00pm Routley Park LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 0 7
PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes
2208255 12:30pm Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE 4 4 CMF The Blues
2208256 10:00am Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) 1 5
CMF Galaxy
2208348 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 08M Kings 1 4
NSFC Mustangs 08M Academy
2208350 12:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1
SUSC Grizzlies 08M 8 3 BCT Barcelona 08M
2208351 11:30am Chalmers Park NDFC Blue 08M 1 7
CFC 08M Thunder
2208352 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass SDU 08M Orange 1 2
SFC Warriors 08M
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208257 6:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 ASA HURRICANE AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale
2208258 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Rapids (VOVKO) 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22
2208261 1:45pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Rangers 3 0 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood)
2208356 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Barcelona 08M 1 2
NDFC Blue 08M
2208357 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 08M Kings 3 2 SDU 08M Orange
2208358 2:00pm North Surrey Upper SFC Warriors 08M 0 2
CFC 08M Thunder
CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208267 12:00pm Exhibition Park #1 NE ASA HURRICANE CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE
2208268 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Rapids (VOVKO) 1 8
CMF Galaxy
2208270 9:00am Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Rangers 7 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22
2208271 3:30pm Telosky #1 turf
AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale 2 1 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood)
2208366 12:00pm North Surrey Community Park - Oval Track Field NSFC Mustangs 08M Academy 0 1
NDFC Blue 08M
2208367 9:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 08M Black 2 1 SDU 08M Orange
2208368 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Barcelona 08M 2 3
CFC 08M Thunder
2208369 12:30pm Erma Stephenson Park
GAC Jets 08M 7 0 SFC Warriors 08M
2208370 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 08M Kings 3 5
SUSC Grizzlies 08M
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208272 12:00pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Galaxy 5 2 ASA HURRICANE
2208273 1:45pm Town Centre North Main CMF The Blues 2 2 PCE Rapids (VOVKO)
2208275 1:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE 1 8
CMF Rangers
2208276 4:00pm Willoughby turf NE LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 6 8
AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale
2208374 12:15pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Warriors 08M 0 3
BCT Barcelona 08M
2208376 11:45am Chalmers Park NDFC Blue 08M 2 3
CFC 08M Kings
RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) — BYE
SDU 08M Orange — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208277 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 ASA HURRICANE CMF The Blues • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208280 4:15pm Telosky #1 turf AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208281 4:00pm Willoughby SE LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208379 9:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 08M Black SFC Warriors 08M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208380 11:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Barcelona 08M SUSC Grizzlies 08M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208381 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #7 CFC 08M Kings SDU 08M Orange • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208382 2:30pm Fraser Heights 11v11 GAC Jets 08M NDFC Blue 08M • exhibition
(score entry required)
PCE Rapids (VOVKO) — BYE
CFC 08M Thunder — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215911 4:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 08M Kings 2 2 NDFC Blue 08M
2215912 1:30pm Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE SFC Warriors 08M
2215913 11:30am