Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U14 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 09F Strikers 9 7 1 1 23 3 20 22 2.44
2 SUSC Racing 09F 9 6 3 0 22 14 8 18 2.00
3 SFC Lightning 09F 9 6 3 0 21 12 9 18 2.00
4 CFC 09F Riptide 8 5 3 0 22 10 12 15 1.88
5 GVU Phoenix 09F 9 2 6 1 17 28 -11 7 0.78
6 CFC 09F Mystics 9 2 7 0 8 34 -26 6 0.67
7 NSFC 09F Girls 9 1 6 2 5 17 -12 5 0.56
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U14 Division 3 Orange

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2207620 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Racing 09F GVU Phoenix 09F
CFC 09F Riptide — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2207624 12:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 09F Riptide 5 0 SUSC Racing 09F
2207626 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 09F Mystics 1 0 NSFC 09F Girls • forfeit by away
2207627 9:00am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Phoenix 09F 1 6
CFC 09F Strikers
SFC Lightning 09F — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2207628 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2
SUSC Racing 09F 6 1 SFC Lightning 09F
2207630 11:00am Tom Binnie Turf NSFC 09F Girls 0 4
CFC 09F Strikers
2207631 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 09F Riptide 5 1 GVU Phoenix 09F
CFC 09F Mystics — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2207632 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 09F Mystics 1 3
SUSC Racing 09F
2207634 10:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Phoenix 09F 6 1 NSFC 09F Girls
2207635 10:00am Newton Athletic Grass #10
SFC Lightning 09F 1 0 CFC 09F Riptide
CFC 09F Strikers — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2207636 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Racing 09F 0 3
CFC 09F Strikers
2207638 12:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 09F Riptide 8 1 CFC 09F Mystics
2207639 2:00pm Newton Athletic #6
SFC Lightning 09F 5 0 GVU Phoenix 09F
NSFC 09F Girls — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2207640 12:00pm Tom Binnie Turf NSFC 09F Girls 0 1
SUSC Racing 09F • forfeit by home
2207642 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 09F Strikers 0 1
CFC 09F Riptide
2207643 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 09F Mystics 0 5
SFC Lightning 09F
GVU Phoenix 09F — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2207645 6:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 09F Riptide NSFC 09F Girls • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207646 2:15pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Lightning 09F CFC 09F Strikers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207647 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #6 CFC 09F Mystics GVU Phoenix 09F • exhibition
(score entry required)
SUSC Racing 09F — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2218863 11:00am Tom Binnie Turf
NSFC 09F Girls 2 0 GVU Phoenix 09F
2218866 12:30pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Lightning 09F CFC 09F Riptide
CFC 09F Mystics — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218871 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 09F Mystics 1 8
GVU Phoenix 09F
2218872 2:00pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Lightning 09F 1 3
SUSC Racing 09F
2218874 11:00am Tom Binnie Turf NSFC 09F Girls 0 0 CFC 09F Strikers
CFC 09F Riptide — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2207622 11:00am Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Lightning 09F 3 1 NSFC 09F Girls
rescheduled from w1
2207623 2:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 09F Strikers 1 0 CFC 09F Mystics
rescheduled from w1
2218864 tba tba CFC 09F Strikers SUSC Racing 09F
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218884 3:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Racing 09F NSFC 09F Girls
2218885 11:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 09F Strikers 3 0 CFC 09F Riptide
2218886 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 09F Mystics 2 1 SFC Lightning 09F
GVU Phoenix 09F — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2218887 1:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1
SUSC Racing 09F 3 0 GVU Phoenix 09F
2218889 11:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 09F Riptide 3 1 CFC 09F Mystics
2218890 12:00pm Tom Binnie Turf NSFC 09F Girls 0 1
SFC Lightning 09F
CFC 09F Strikers — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2218891 10:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Phoenix 09F 1 1 NSFC 09F Girls
2218892 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Racing 09F 1 2
CFC 09F Strikers
2218894 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 09F Riptide 0 3
SFC Lightning 09F
CFC 09F Mystics — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2218895 11:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 09F Strikers 4 0 GVU Phoenix 09F
2218896 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 09F Mystics 1 5
SUSC Racing 09F
2218898 11:30am Tom Binnie Turf NSFC 09F Girls CFC 09F Riptide
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
SFC Lightning 09F — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2218899 tba tba GVU Phoenix 09F CFC 09F Mystics
2218900 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Racing 09F SFC Lightning 09F
2218902 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 09F Strikers NSFC 09F Girls
CFC 09F Riptide — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U14 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 09F Mystics Dimitar Dimitrov
778-968-3664
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 09F Riptide Doug Kinnie
604-356-3667
[javascript protected email address]
Chris Copeland
778-689-8678
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 09F Strikers Clark Glassford
604-561-8696
[javascript protected email address]
Jaskiran Atkinson
250-661-9864
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
GVU Phoenix 09F Jasreen Mahil
604-812-8050
[javascript protected email address]
home : maroon
away : white
NSFC 09F Girls Kea Morris
604-309-2664
[javascript protected email address]
Anuoluwua (AJ) Johnson
404-242-4883
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Lightning 09F Jeff Blundell
604-968-0750
[javascript protected email address]
Sherry Blundell
604-866-5488
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Racing 09F Narada Dodoo
604-580-3550
[javascript protected email address]
Gothami Rasnakawewa
604-495-1821
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page