Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U13 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SFC Hawks 10F 12 9 2 1 29 13 16 28 2.33
2 NDFC Blue 10F 11 8 2 1 33 11 22 25 2.27
3 SDU 10F Brown 11 6 4 1 22 20 2 19 1.73
4 SUSC Courage 10F 11 6 4 1 25 17 8 19 1.73
5 CFC 10F Storm 10 5 3 2 21 20 1 17 1.70
6 SDU 10F Frustaci 11 5 5 1 25 19 6 16 1.45
7 SUSC Pride 10F 12 4 4 4 19 19 0 16 1.33
8 CFC 10F Orcas 11 3 6 2 12 27 -15 11 1.00
9 CFC 10F Heat 11 1 8 2 13 28 -15 5 0.45
10 BCT Tigers 10 F 10 0 9 1 5 30 -25 1 0.10
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U13 Division 3 Orange

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2205780 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Orcas 0 0 CFC 10F Storm
2205781 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Courage 10F BCT Tigers 10 F
SDU 10F Brown — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2205782 2:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Pride 10F 0 2
SDU 10F Brown
2205783 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Heat 0 3
SFC Hawks 10F
2205784 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Storm 0 3
NDFC Blue 10F
2205785 10:45am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 10 F CFC 10F Orcas
2205786 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass
SDU 10F Frustaci 6 0 SUSC Courage 10F
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2205787 10:00am Pebble Hill Park Grass
SDU 10F Brown 7 2 CFC 10F Heat
2205788 1:30pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Hawks 10F 1 4
CFC 10F Storm
2205789 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 10F 6 1 BCT Tigers 10 F
2205790 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10F Orcas 2 1 SUSC Courage 10F
2205791 2:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Pride 10F 1 1 SDU 10F Frustaci
Thursday, September 29 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205779 7:15pm North Delta Secondary
NDFC Blue 10F 4 1 CFC 10F Heat
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205792 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10F Storm 6 1 SDU 10F Brown
2205793 11:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 10 F 0 2
SFC Hawks 10F
2205794 2:45pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Courage 10F 0 2
NDFC Blue 10F
2205795 2:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass
SDU 10F Frustaci 6 2 CFC 10F Orcas
2205796 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 10F Heat 1 2
SUSC Pride 10F
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2205797 2:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass
SDU 10F Brown 2 1 BCT Tigers 10 F
2205798 12:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Hawks 10F 0 4
SUSC Courage 10F
2205799 12:30pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 10F 5 0 CFC 10F Orcas
2205800 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Pride 10F 2 2 CFC 10F Storm
2205801 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10F Heat 4 1 SDU 10F Frustaci
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2205778 1:15pm Newton Athletic #5 turf
SFC Hawks 10F 4 0 SUSC Pride 10F
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2205802 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Courage 10F 1 2
SDU 10F Brown
2205803 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Orcas 0 1
SFC Hawks 10F
2205804 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass SDU 10F Frustaci 1 2
NDFC Blue 10F
2205805 11:00am tba BCT Tigers 10 F 0 1
SUSC Pride 10F
2205806 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10F Storm 3 2 CFC 10F Heat
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2205807 11:00am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10F Brown CFC 10F Orcas • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205808 12:00pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Hawks 10F NDFC Blue 10F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205809 12:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Grass #5 SUSC Pride 10F SUSC Courage 10F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205810 8:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Heat BCT Tigers 10 F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205811 10:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #6 CFC 10F Storm SDU 10F Frustaci • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2218395 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Storm NDFC Blue 10F
2218396 11:00am Newton Athletic #6
SFC Hawks 10F 1 0 SDU 10F Brown
2218397 9:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 10 F 0 5
SUSC Courage 10F
2218398 1:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Pride 10F 1 1 CFC 10F Heat
2218399 9:00am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10F Frustaci 1 3
CFC 10F Orcas
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218405 2:30pm Newton Athletic #6
SFC Hawks 10F 4 3 NDFC Blue 10F
2218406 2:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Courage 10F 1 1 SDU 10F Brown
2218407 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Heat CFC 10F Storm
2218408 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Orcas 2 2 BCT Tigers 10 F
2218409 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 10F Frustaci 2 1 SUSC Pride 10F
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218420 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 10F 3 0 CFC 10F Orcas
2218421 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 10F Brown 3 2 SDU 10F Frustaci
2218422 10:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 10F Storm 2 4
SUSC Pride 10F
2218423 9:00am Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT Tigers 10 F 0 4
SFC Hawks 10F
2218424 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC Courage 10F 3 1 CFC 10F Heat
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2218425 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 10F Frustaci 2 1 NDFC Blue 10F
2218426 11:00am Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2
SUSC Pride 10F 4 0 SDU 10F Brown
2218427 10:45am Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT Tigers 10 F 1 2
CFC 10F Storm
2218428 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 10F Orcas 1 6
SUSC Courage 10F
2218429 4:15pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Hawks 10F 1 1 CFC 10F Heat
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2218430 2:30pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 10F 2 2 SUSC Pride 10F
2218431 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 10F Brown 4 0 BCT Tigers 10 F
2218432 11:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 10F Storm 0 6
SFC Hawks 10F
2218433 11:30am Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1
SUSC Courage 10F 2 1 SDU 10F Frustaci
2218434 10:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 10F Heat 0 1
CFC 10F Orcas
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2218435 9:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 10 F 0 2
NDFC Blue 10F
2218436 10:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 10F Storm 2 0 SDU 10F Brown
2218437 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Pride 10F 1 2
SUSC Courage 10F
2218438 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 10F Frustaci 2 0 CFC 10F Heat
2218439 11:00am Newton Athletic #6
SFC Hawks 10F 2 1 CFC 10F Orcas